Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-05-12T18:23:08+05:30
Tipu Sultan was  known as the Tiger of Mysore and adopted this animal as the symbol of his rule.It is said that Tipu Sultan was hunting in the forest with a friend who is from france. He came face to face with a tiger. His gun did not work, and his dagger fell on the ground as the tiger jumped on him. He reached for the dagger, picked it up, and killed the tiger with it. Hence he was called "the Tiger of Mysore"
4 3 4
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-12T18:23:42+05:30
Once when tipu sultan was walkign in the forest with hhis french friend he meeted with a tiger his gun did not work and his dagger feel to the ground tipu sultan fought with with tiger unarmed till he managed to reach the ground and pick up his dagger . as follows he killed the tiger and was called as tiger of mysore
hope you like it
2 5 2