Answers

2015-05-13T22:29:44+05:30


Hey dude the flame is alive bcuz it is made up of gases  and air in the world so,as the result it dies when something in the triangle(the triangle o f gases\air and flammable things) so now u understand?

1 1 1
plzz
maybe.......i will wait to see if other people answer it.
ok
:)
^_^
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-14T00:11:25+05:30
Its a non living thing thing because according to science the living thing must have cells, and have to respond, reproduce, excrete waste, have to use energy but it wasnt happening with flame. So, according to science, flame is a non living thing
2 5 2
plzz mrk it as best n click on thanks deariee. hope it hlps u