Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-14T21:46:21+05:30


Ms. Jay - Quick please! I need help!
Policeman - Yes mam! how may I help you?
Ms. Jay - Just now a young biker, snatched my chain. I need to launch a FIR.
Policeman - Hm..please give details about the place of incident.
Ms.Jay- Privet drive, lane 16...
Policeman- Did you manage to notice the snatcher's face?
Ms.Jay- No...he had a helmet on.
Policeman - What about the number plate? Did you notice that?
Ms.Jay - Yes..I remember....it was not a local number...WB4527.
Policeman - We are almost done now...time around which the incident took place?Ms.Jay - around 3 O'clock.
Policeman - OK mam. We hope to catch that man soon. As soon as there's any news we'll inform you.
Ms.Jay - Thank you
Policeman- Our pleasure to help you. 
1 5 1
2015-05-15T11:23:18+05:30


Lady: help! help! that man snatched my chain..
police: don't worry mam ....please give me full details of the incident 
lady: i was walking down the street when suddenly  a man came and asked for the address of Sia Lane as i  was showing him the lane he snatched my chain and rushed with his bike...
police: OK,so do u remember the face?
lady: yes i totally remember his face and his bike number was ummm yes! it was ----------(please mention it yourself)
police: OK mam don't panic...we will try our best to catch the culprit 
0