Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-14T22:35:01+05:30


we know that sum of the 3 angles in a triangle = 180 degrees
so,
(x+20 degree) + (2x-30degree) + (3x-50degree) = 180 degrees
x+20+2x-30+3x-50 = 180
6x-60=180
6x = 180+60
6x=240
x= 40 degrees

1st angle: x+20 = 40+20 = 60 degrees
2nd angle: 2x-30 = 2(40)-30 = 80-30 = 50 degrees
3d angle: 3x-50 = 3(40) - 50 = 120-50 = 70 degrees

therefore, the three angles of the triangle are 60, 50, 70 degrees
3 5 3
x+20+2x-30+3x-50 = 180
6x-60=180
6x = 180+60
6x=240
x= 40 degrees

1st angle: x+20 = 40+20 = 60 degrees
2nd angle: 2x-30 = 2(40)-30 = 80-30 = 50 degrees
3d angle: 3x-50 = 3(40) - 50 = 120-50 = 70 degrees
thank u
its k!
:)
  • Brainly User
2015-05-14T22:38:02+05:30


U know that x +20 +2 x-30 + 3x - 50 = 180 
6x -60 = 180 
x= 40 
put in these equations to find angle of each veriticies 
x+20 =a
40 + 20 = a
angle a = 60
2 * 40 - 30 = b
b= 50 
c= 3x - 50 
c= 120 - 50 
c=70 
a= 60 ,b=50 c = 70 
3 3 3