Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-13T12:28:49+05:30
In maths polynomial is an expression consisting of variables and coefficients that involves only the operations of addition subtraction multiplication and non negative integer exponents

In maths real umbers is a value that represents a quantity along a continuous line. The real numbers include all the rational number such as the integer, fraction and all the irrational numbers such as √2 and π
2 4 2
Thank u for marking my answer as best
ur welcom
2014-05-13T13:23:19+05:30
Polynomial is a mathematical function that is the sum of a number of terms
Real numbers are all the rational, irrational and whole numbers altogether
0