Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-15T23:23:01+05:30
Length Of Park = 325 m.
Breadth Of Park = 420 m.

Cost of leveling the park means Area of whole park

i.e Area of park = Length * Breadth
A = 325 * 420
A= 136500 square meter.

Cost of leveling 100 m^2 = 95.
cost of leveling 1 m^2= 95/100
cost of leveling 136500 m^2 = 95*136500/100 = 1,29,675 Rs.

Hope it is helpfull...
plzz mark as best..
thanku...
have a nice day dear.. :)




2 5 2
2015-05-16T13:33:16+05:30
Length=420m
breadth=325m
area=lb=420*325*m*m=136500 square meter
given that, rate is 95 rs per 100 square meter
 =) total cost= 136500/100*95=Rs.129675
1 5 1