Answers

2015-05-16T12:23:13+05:30
Causes of earthquake is:-
1)when rock underground suddenly breaks along a fault.
2)
This sudden release of energy causes the seismic waves that make the ground shake
1 1 1
u copied this answer
nope
i red in my reader
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-16T12:34:47+05:30
Earthquakes are caused by faulting, sudden lateral or vertical movement of rock along a rupture (break) surface.
3 5 3