Answers

2015-05-16T15:31:54+05:30
DIFFERENCES:
1.An ideal gas is infinitely compressible, a real gas will condense to a liquid at some pressure.
2.The particles of an ideal gas lose no energy to its container. A real gas conducts and radiates heat, thereby losing energy.
3.There is no attraction between the molecules of an ideal gas. A real gas has particle attractions.
´╗┐EXAMPLES OF REAL GAS:
helium,hydrogen,oxygen,nitrogen..

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-16T15:32:38+05:30
Properties.............................ideal gas.............................real gas
Behavior.........................simple behavior............complex behavior
behaviour of real gas can be more tangible by understanding fully the behaviour ideal gas.

Ideal gas considered as point mass while real gas particle does have real volume
In ideal gas, the collision or impact between the particles are said to be elastic while in case of real gas collision is non-elastic.
The pressure is much greater in ideal gas as compared to the pressure of a real gas

Example of Ideal gas:-At STP most real gases behaves qualitatively like ideal gas like hydrogen,nitrogen and most noble gases.

Example of Real gas:-carbon dioxide

Thanku..
hope it is helpfull...

plzz m,ark as best...
Have a nice day dear.... :)



2 5 2