Answers

2014-05-13T14:12:56+05:30
Since a, b, c ,l ,m are in A.P.
a + m = 2c .......................(1)
b + l = 2c ..................(2)
a - 4b + 6c - 4l + m
= a + m + 6c - 4(b+l)
= 2c + 6c - 8c 
= 0                         
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-13T14:34:31+05:30
A-4b+6c-4l+m
=(a+m)-4(b+l)+6c     (2c=b+l,a+m=b+l=2c)
=2c-4(2c)+6c
=2c-8c+6c
=0
3 3 3
Thanks sneha
Wlcm n thnx for marking my ans as best .....!