Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-17T12:50:48+05:30
The jelly-like fluid that fills a cell is calledcytoplasm. It is made up of mostly water and salt. Cytoplasm is present within the cell membrane of all cell types and contains all organelles and cell parts.

thanku...
have an amazing day..!!


1 5 1
2015-05-17T12:58:00+05:30
Function of Cytoplasm. The jelly-like fluid that fills a cell is calledcytoplasm. It is made up of mostly water and salt. Cytoplasm is present within the cell membrane of all cell types and contains all organelles and cell parts.
0