Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-17T18:00:26+05:30
Warren Hastings, the first Governor-General of Fort William from 1773 to 1785. Many parts of India were governed by the East India Company, which nominally acted as the agent of the Mughal Emperor.
2 5 2
Thanks yarr
welcum dude!
nd also a big thnx to u 4 giving me title of The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-17T18:01:04+05:30

Warren Hastings, the first Governor-GeneralĀ of Fort William from 1773 to 1785. Many parts of India were governed by the East India Company, which nominally acted as the agent of the Mughal Emperor.
1 5 1