Answers

2015-05-18T11:56:58+05:30
Acute bronchitis is an inflammation of the bronchial tubes, the major airways into the lungs. It may be caused by a variety of bacteria and viruses. Acute bronchitis can last from a few days to 10 days. But the cough that comes with acute bronchitis may last for several weeks after the infection has gone.
Asbestosis is a disease that involves scarring of lung tissue as a result of breathing in asbestos fibers. The scarring makes it hard for you to breathe and for oxygen to get into the blood.  The disease worsens slowly over time. In some people the disease causes no symptoms, while in others it can cause severe symptoms.
Asthma is a lung disease that makes breathing difficult for millions of Americans, both young and old. There is no cure for asthma, but the good news is it can be managed and treated so you can live a normal, healthy life.
Bronchiectasis is a condition in which the lungs' airways are abnormally stretched and widened. This stretching and widening is caused by mucus blockage. More and more mucus builds up in the airways, allowing bacteria to grow. This leads to infection.     
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-18T12:00:43+05:30
 Respiratory diseases are Asthma :the affected person's lungs suddenly constrict when they are exposed to certain triggers, such as dust mites, pollen, exercise, or even dry air. During an asthma ‘attack', the person's airway lining rapidly becomes inflamed and swollen, the muscles around the airways tighten, and excess mucus is produced as the body reacts to the trigger. This reaction causes reduced airflow into and out of the lungs, and the person has to gasp for breath...

Nonalcoholic steatohepatitis :NASH is a serious condition, with nearly a quarter of affected patients developing cirrhosis, which, in turn, increases the risk of subsequent progression to hepatocellular carcinoma NASH is an often “silent” liver disease.Patients generally feel well in the early stages and only begin to have symptoms—such as fatigue, weight loss, and weakness—once the disease is more advanced or cirrhosis develops.

 Pulmonary Fibrosis :Pulmonary fibrosis is a serious disease that causes progressive scarring of the lung tissue.the majority of cases the cause is never found. Pulmonary fibrosis can be a mild or severe disease The work of breathing then becomes difficult, causing breathlessness..........
3 4 3
okkk
i marked it as brainliest'
ty:) soooooo much
ue welcome