Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-18T16:19:07+05:30
The earth is thought to have been formed about 4.6 billion years ago by collisions in the giant disc-shaped cloud of material that also formed the sun . Gravity slowly gathered this gas and dust together into clumps that became asteroids and small early planets called planetesimals  
                                thanku
            have a wonderful day !!!!!!!!!
1 5 1
2015-05-19T16:07:04+05:30
The earth is thought to have been formed about 4.6 billion years ago by collisions in the giant disc-shaped cloud of material that also formed the sun . Gravity slowly gathered this gas and dust together into clumps that became asteroids and small early planets called planetesimals  
0