Answers

2015-05-18T17:01:45+05:30
 acids  is a chemical substance sour taste, the ability to turn blue litmus red, acids are  Acetic Acid,Carbonic Acid,  Nitric Acid,Hydrochloric Acid,Oxalic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Sulfuric Acid and   Hydrofluoric Acid..

hope its help u..
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-18T17:03:36+05:30
Acids come in two primary types, which are strong and weak. The primary difference between strong and weak acids is that strong acids have the ability to fully dissolve or ionize when placed in solutions while weak acids only partially dissolve when exposed to solutions. Strong acids typically have higher concentrations of hydrogen ions than weak acids at the same concentration level. When exposed to water, all acids produce hydrogen ions. Strong acids fully ionize and take the forms of hydrochloric acid, sulfuric acid and nitric acid. Weak acids, in contrast, form mixtures that have higher pH levels than strong acids. Ethanoic acid is a prime example of a weak acid.
3 5 3
can u tell me the method how to write on chart
tell the formet
how to write on chart
thanks