Answers

2014-05-13T21:28:47+05:30
I cant understand your question
0
like we usually write the atomic mass of carbon as 12 but it is 12.011
how can we find such type of whole no. above 20
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-13T21:37:48+05:30
Atomic mass is the mass of the nucleus of an atom.atomic masses are not always round off values.. for e.g.. chlorine has an atomic mass of 35.5....but for those which we write at. masses are only approximate round off values..
2 5 2