Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-19T19:28:50+05:30
1. The country has more sea life. 2. Better fishing for fisherman and locals who love seafood. 3. Better resources can be mined from under the water. 4. Better quality beaches for tourists which would bring in money for the country. For me that's all
3 5 3
2015-05-21T12:07:48+05:30
Fishing industries would thrive, you would have many ports and trade would be fairly easy and lots of beaches ( good for tourism ).
that all i can think of at the moment.....................
2 2 2