Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-20T11:39:57+05:30


Microorganisms are useful in the following ways-
1)  the are used in cooking 
      for example- they are  used in- 
                                               1. curd formation
                                               2. fermentation process  in bakery 
                                               3. preparation of alcoholic beverages 
2) They are used in sewerage treatment.
3) they play an important role in human health-
     for example-
                      1. they help in production of antibiotics
                      2. they help in production of Vaccines 
                      3. they help in bowel movement 
4) they are used in agriculture
5) they help in cleaning of environment

2 5 2
2015-05-20T11:58:58+05:30


Micro- organism are useful to us in many ways like ...
⇒Helps in Curd Formation
⇒Used in Medicines
⇒Convert WASTE to simple compunds
⇒Helps in Nitrogen Fixation
⇒Helps to Cure Disease.
⇒Used in Anti- Biotics

AND MANY MORE.......

1 5 1