Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-20T12:50:39+05:30


Cytoplasm is a fluid like structure in a cell between nucleus and cell wall or cell membrane  .
Cytoplasm :
1) is responsible for giving a cell its shape
2) It helps to fill out the cell and keeps organelles in their place
and many important activities of the cell occur in the cytoplasm.
( plzz mark as best )
2 3 2
Cytoplasm is fluid like structure in the cell
thanks
2015-05-20T12:58:23+05:30
Cytoplasm is a fluid like structure present in the cell
It contain some specific organelles which carry out some specific functions
0