Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-20T17:26:13+05:30
Helen Keller give us inspiration to be faithfully in god and do right things .and u will never reach your destiny if u stop and throw stones on every dog that barks.u need to be good and do good. Helen Keller struggles and pass her life exam and finally she was happy
1 5 1
Some more points can be added????
OK I try
2015-05-20T18:02:11+05:30
Helen was important to other people with disabilities because she inspired people. She showed that Deaf and blind people deserved respect.  She helped support various Deaf-Blind programs. Helen inspired people with disabilities because she was persistent. Helen showed that it doesn’t matter if person has a disability. She showed that if a person works hard and has persistence, that person can make itHelen Keller inspired everyone. Some people thought she wouldn't be able to do anything like normal people do. Despite her disabilities, she was exactly like normal person but only just deaf-blind. 
1 5 1