Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-14T13:28:25+05:30
The solid, naturally occurring inorganic substances are called minerals and the naturally occurring solid materials from which a metal or valuable mineral can be extracted profitably are called ores. I don't  know the formulas. Sorry
2 5 2
2014-05-14T13:30:38+05:30
Minerals are some naturally occurring substances present in the earth along with some impurities..... and ore is mineral from which a metal  can be extracted.... Ca-calcium 
Fe-iro
Al-alumunium
CN-cyanide
Zn-zinc
Pb-lead
0