Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-14T19:44:22+05:30
The dispersal of seeds, spores, or fruit by wind is called Anemochory .
3 3 3
Can u give eg fr that @sweety
poppy, fungi, tumbleweed,dandelion, milkweed, sowthistle, maple,mullein
The dispersal of seeds, spores, or fruit by wind.
Thanks frnds
ua' wlcm shruthi :)
2014-05-14T19:54:10+05:30
Th processĀ of dispersal of seeds spores etc is called anemochory
1 1 1