Answers

2014-05-14T22:39:06+05:30
Friction........either i dont know
1 2 1
Can u please improve the answer?
'
sorry
Its ok
hbhy
sorrry.....whts ur real name
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-15T00:51:37+05:30
The action from a force can cause an object to gain speed ,r to slow down, to stop,  Since any change in velocity is considered acceleration, it can be said that a force on an object results in the acceleration of an object
          
F = ma 

1 5 1