show me
what
muhavre
29. To say that someone or something is a “peach” means that they are beautiful, excellent, or sweet.
30. When everything is “peaches and cream,” life is going well.
31. A “plum” assignment or job is a highly coveted one.
32. One is said to have “sour grapes” when one belittles something one covets but cannot obtain. these idioms are of FRUITS
in hindi

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-15T09:31:50+05:30
1. aasman se gire khajoor mein atke
2. ek annar sau beemar
3. aam ke aam , gutliyon ke daam
3 4 3
2014-05-18T10:27:06+05:30
1:-bander kya jnae adrk ka swad
2:-thali k bangan
3:-ghar ki murgi dal baraber
4:-naako chane chabwana
5:-ik fali m do tarah k matar
1 3 1