Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-15T11:40:05+05:30
Subramania bharati was a Tamil poet from Tamil nadu . his composition helped rally the masses to support the Indian independence movement in south india 
bharati was pioneer in introducing a new style of tamil poetry .
2 3 2
2014-05-15T11:56:00+05:30
Who is the person you are talking about i heard his name but i dont know  

2 3 2
Chinnaswami Subramania Bharathi (December 11, 1882 – September 11, 1921) was an Indian writer, poet, journalist, Indian independence activist and social reformer from Tamil Nadu, India. Popularly known as "Mahakavi Bharathiyar", he is a pioneer of modern Tamil poetry and is considered one among the greatest of Tamil literary figures of all time. His numerous works were fiery songs kindling patriotism and nationalism during Indian Independence movement.[1]