Answers

2015-05-24T12:14:30+05:30


B=90

C=30

since ABC is a 30-60-90 triangle the sides are in the ratio 1:2:√3

AB= 5

therefore,

               BC= 2*AB

                     =10

 AC²=AB²+BC²

         =5²+10²

           25+100

         =125

 AC=√125=5√5 

1 5 1
it is a concept of plane geometry not trignometry
If u dnt knw just leave it. i got answer for this clearly ,
ok sorry
No problem. Btw u answered wat u knw. Thnks.
ur welcome
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-24T12:27:12+05:30
C the attachment 4 answer
3 5 3
Thank u so much. U made my day.
plz mark as d best.....yr.. :)
How to do tht???
tnks dude..
No prob dude.