Answers

2014-05-15T13:45:03+05:30
Those plants who make their food by themselves by using the process of photosynthesis not depending on other plants.

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-15T13:59:49+05:30
AUTOTROPHIC PLANTS:
           Autotrophic plants prepare their own food by photosynthesis with the help of sunlight and does not depend on others for their food.
2 5 2
Thnx for marking my ans as best!!
most welcome..............
:)