Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-01-19T12:37:48+05:30
Alimentary canal is a term which is often used to refer to the digestive system. It consist the mouth, pharynx, esophagus, stomach, small intestine, and large intestine in that order. In adults it measure 8 - 10 meters.
2 5 2
Thanks,,,I have a test tomorrow..and I m soo scared!
welcome yr...and all the best...perform good...
Thx,,,
2014-01-19T12:58:01+05:30
Parts of alimentary canal are- 1 Buccal cavity. 2 Food pipe or Oesophagus. 3 Stomach. 4 Small intestine. 5 Large intestine. 6 Anus. 7 Rectum. There are also different glands likeĀ 
0
Tahnku
And ya,this is the best answer too
thanx