Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-15T16:30:40+05:30
=> t20 winners - srilanka ,runner up -india
 =>under 19 winners- south africa ,runner up - pakistan
 =>fifa world cup are held from 12 June – 13 July
 =>badminton malaysia open winners are 
  
Women's singles - li xuerui 
   Men's singles - lee chong wei 
   
Men's doubles - goh v shem and lim khim wah
   
Women's doubles-  bao yixin and tang jinhua
   
Mixed doubles - xu chen and ma jin
=> tennis australian open 
    men's singles - stanislas wawrinka
    woman's singles - li na
4 5 4
2014-05-15T16:33:33+05:30
Badminton= men's singles- Lee Chong Wei
                   women's singles- Wang Shixian
                  men's doubles- Mohammad Ashan and Hendra Setiawan
                  women's double- Wang Xiaoli and Yu Yang
                 mixed doubles- Tontowi Ahmad and Lilyana Natsir
1 3 1