Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-25T22:57:13+05:30
a cricketer lower's his hands while taking a catch to decrease the rate of momentum,they increase the time by pulling their hand's backward with the ball while taking a catch.
2 5 2
2015-05-26T11:58:47+05:30
a cricket player ,while taking a catch  always moves his hand backward because ,when batsman hits the ball ,the gravity on the ball doubled,so the catcher should moves his hand backward to avoid injury in the hand.
1 1 1