Answers

2014-05-16T07:27:52+05:30
Electric Potential is defined as that electrical condition which determines the flow of charges and their direction of flow when two differently charged bodies are brought in contact or are connected through a conductor.
Potential Difference across two points is the amount of work done in moving a unit charge from one point to other.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-16T09:49:37+05:30
Electric potential: the difference in electrical charge between two points in a circuit expressed in volts

The potential difference between two points in the circuit is the work done in moving unit charge ( i.e one coulomb) from one point to another
1 5 1
Thanks for selecting my answer as best