Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-16T12:23:20+05:30
THREE PROPERTIES ARE:
solids have a definite shape because of high force of attraction
liquids do not have a definite shape because of low force of attraction     shape
gases do not have a definite shape because of negligible force of attraction


solids are rigid as its particles are tightly packed
liquids are compressible as its particles are loosly packed                         rigidity  
gases are highly compressible as its particles are far away from each other 


solids have a definite volume as its particles have high inter-molecular force
liquids have a definite volume as inter-molecular force is enough to hold the particles
gases do not have a definite volume as inter- molecular force is negligible       volume
1 5 1
if u like it !! plz mark it the best !!!
why have you reported my answer?
i didnt report ur answer, but i will mark it as best. So, thank you!
2014-05-16T12:25:21+05:30
Shape:-
  Solids- they have a rigid shape.
  Liquids- they have no definite shape. it attains the shape of the vessel in which they are                kept.
  Gases- they also don't have any definite shape.
Particles bonding:-
   Solids- they are strongly held.
   Liquids- force of attraction are lesser than solid particles.
    Gases- force of attraction is least among them.
Space:-
 Solids- they have no space between them.
 liquids- they have small space between them.
 gases- they have more space between them.
0
i am also asking her the same ques!!
i dint report anybody's answer, what is going on?
both of u, reported on each other's. So, stop acting, i have proof.
correction: 'Juhitiwari reported on Kumarisona' after somebody else had reported on Juhitiwari
oh i see!