Answers

2015-05-27T13:19:46+05:30
They eat what ever they get, they will eat every kind of flesh except of human, whether the dead or killed animal. "Pigs and fowls abound in the Deudhai villages.Ahoms who have not Hinduised,sometimes even those who have become the disciples of Vaishnavite gossains,eat pork and fowls,and drink rice beer and rice spirit,much to the scandal of their sanctimonious Assamese Hindu Neighbours,who regard them with horror"
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-27T14:07:41+05:30
The Ahom people are eating duck,pork,young bamboo shoots grinded and fomented,dried fish they eat crabs,maggots,wood worm,frog,and many varieties of insects both of land and water.they will eat  flesh by  killing animals....
2 5 2