Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-27T15:07:35+05:30
Three pairs of salivary are there in our mouth.

2 3 2
where were they located?
i think it is present beneath the lower jaw and also beneath the tongue
U should say in the answer rit??
2015-05-27T15:15:44+05:30
There are 3pairs of salivary glands:- 1) The partoid ---- located in the side of the face 2)The submaudimbloral gland--------lie near the inner side of lower jaw 3)The sublingual gland---- beneath the tounge.... I hope that i helped u... If it helps plzz mark it as brainliest answer
0