Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-05-16T17:49:29+05:30
It's quite likely that you're living in a City or Town which has light pollution, thus hiding the stars and other wonders in the sky at night.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-16T17:50:00+05:30
This is because, stars are far away celestial objects and clouds are formed inside the atmosphere of the earth.... thus those clouds hide the stars and they are not visible on a cloudy night.
cheers!!!
3 5 3
rate if good!!
thanks i liked the answer
:-P