Answers

2014-05-16T21:55:11+05:30
Common emitter is used to get both current and voltage gain.
=>option is (1).
1 5 1
How common emitter is used ?can u prove it
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-17T11:34:41+05:30
=>correct option is (1). Common emitter.
because Common emitter is used to get both current and voltage gain.

2 5 2
In a circuit the base terminal of the transistor serves as the input, the collector is the output, and the emitter is common to both (for example, it may be tied to ground reference or a power supply rail), hence its name. The analogous field-effect transistor circuit is the common source amplifier, and the analogous tube circuit is the common cathode amplifier.
now make it best ans......
:D i m personally an electrical engineer anyway ok i will make it best....but you are not able to explain perfectly anyway u tried well
thankx......
welcome