Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-16T19:15:19+05:30
Here pi = 22/7 which is a rational no. ,but this is an approximate.
 If u divide 22 by 7, the quotient (3.14....) is a non-terminating non-recurring no. i.e. it is irrational.This is probably the solution to your problem
3 4 3
i dint understand :(
yea, yea I understood. :D
:)
in whch class?
@sweety
2014-05-16T19:54:27+05:30
 Approximate fractions include (in order of increasing accuracy) 22/7333/106355/11352163/16604103993/33102, and 245850922/78256779
 If we divide anyone of these we get, the quotient (3.14....) is a non-terminating non-recurring no. i.e. it is irrational
1 5 1