Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-16T19:41:46+05:30
Advantages 
>Communication 
>world shrinking 
>growth in tech 
>monetory benefits 
>easy file sharing 
>cheap communicatio 

disadvantages 
>humans becoming lazier 
>creation of more couch potatos 
>addictive 
>Porn 
>explicit content 
>frauds 
>violation in privacy etc
2 5 2
2014-05-16T20:05:02+05:30
Advantages of internet are the following
faster communication
many information resource
through internet we entertain
and we can buy any thing online 

disadvantages of internet
many person theft personal information
malware threat
many people use fake id and hack many users
pornography 
0