Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-17T10:24:56+05:30
The common people benifited while the upper ,aristocrats classes suffer the most .
5 3 5
  • Brainly User
2014-05-17T10:25:16+05:30
Peasants and artisans of French society benefited from the revolution. Clergy, nobles and church had to relinquish power. It is obvious that those who had to forego power and privileges would have been disappointed. People from the first and the second estate must have been a disappointed lot.
1 5 1