Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-17T10:44:39+05:30
George lives farther from school coz george's home is 4.3 kms away while john is 3.4 kms away
2 5 2
there is no method for it ,its a common ques ,as 43/10 > 24/7
ok
thnkz
ua wlcm :)
hy i have dropped the question paper plz solve that question
plz......
  • Brainly User
2014-05-17T10:46:39+05:30
George lives farther from school.The possible distance between their houses may be 0.872,7.728.
0