Answers

2014-05-17T11:28:52+05:30


Here some points on summer
1 summer is a very sunny season
2 in summer we wear cotton clothes
3 in summer we drink and eat cold things such as ice cream, cold drinks etc.
4 in this season many festival take place such as holi, makarsankrantietc.
5 we wear short dresses such as skirt top etc.
6 in summer we see a lot of beautiful creatures such as parrots, butterflyetc.
7 we can play a lot of games such as kabbadi, kho kho etc
8 we like to be in our cold rooms 
9 in summer we got our summer vacations
10 we can eat different type off vegetable such as ladyfinger and mango
                                                                                                          i hope it will help u
169 4 169
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-17T11:42:43+05:30


1. summer season is the hottest season of the year and hot wind blow that is stuffy an sultry.
2. period of summer season covers month of april ,may and june 
3.days become longer and nights become shorter 
4.water from wells ,  streams , rivers ,etc reduce and leads to scarcity of water
5.the earth becomes scorched and soil becomes hard making it unable for ploughing and sow seeds and therefore vegetation suffers 
6.we wear cotton light coloured clothes 
7.many festivals are celebrated like holi 
8. in summer season , fruits like mango ,lichee,,jackfruits and watermelon in abundance 
9.we especially like to sit near air conditioners and coolers .
10. life becomes uncomfortable but however summer season is not so bad as  it brings rainy season 
                                                                                  
                                                      i hope it might help u.
73 4 73
will you answer me a question
sure
if we can become a political leader then what should we do(write ten things)
I hv no idea about politics.
ok