Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-05-17T11:29:11+05:30


Benzene burns in oxygen to give carbon dioxide and water vapor.

2 C6H6 (l) + 15 O2 (g) ----> 12 CO2 (g) + 6 H2O (g) 


0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-17T11:58:53+05:30
Benzene burns in oxygen to give carbon dioxide and water vapor.
2 C6H6 (l) + 15 O2 (g) ----> 12 CO2 (g) + 6 H2O (g) 
because benzene is carbon compound and when ever any carbon compound is burned it gives  carbon dioxide and water vapor
eg--  CH4+2 O2---->CO2+2 H20

6 4 6
plz make it best ans
i just want to know what will happen to the flame when benzene is burned with oxygen?
it will be clear and blue
make it best plz
request