Answers

2015-05-28T21:26:10+05:30


When the energy gets finished in the muscle, anaerobic respiration starts taking place and glucose is converted to lactic acid with the release of small amount of energy. Thats the reason  sportsmen get cramps in their leg.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-28T22:11:19+05:30


There is a lack of oxygen in his muscle cells anothe pathway for brewakdown is akenits converted to lactic acid which accumilates in our muscles,When an aerobic respiration takes place in sprotman muscles, then glucose  is converted to lactic acid with the release of small amount of energy. lactic acid which accumilates in our muscles.........
3 5 3