Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-17T12:55:06+05:30
GLOBAL WARMING:the increase in temperature of the earth's atmosphere due to the CFC gases like CO2 and due to pollution is called global warming.it is the warming of globe.
3 4 3
:)
The term "global warming" refers to the increase in the average temperature of global surface air and oceans since about 1950, and to continuing increases in those temperatures.
2014-05-17T13:23:09+05:30
Global warming is an increase in the average temperature of the earth's surface it occurs as a result of an increased concentration of greenhouse gases in the atmosphere the greenhouse gases include Co2 methane and water vapours .these gases trap solar radiation back by the eart. this helps in keeping our planet warm and thus helps in human survival however an increase in the amount of greenhouse gases can lead to an increase in the earth's temperature leading to global warming.
0