Answers

2015-05-31T20:58:18+05:30
I gave you already.........
This poem is written by the great author and it symbolizes the right sign and struggle of life
Men may come and men may go is most famous stanza
it conveys that though it carries many things like sand and silt,it leaves then and join seashore
likewise it implies to man he meets many persons and goes to different places like tributaries of a river but he continues to go throughout his life................
6 4 6
mark mine as the best..............................
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-05T20:33:13+05:30
We should keep on moving as the brook ,facing difficulties as the brook till we reach almighty.
6 3 6