Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-17T16:47:38+05:30
Alga prepares food by photosynthesis and feeds fungus while fungus absorbs water from the plant on which it is growing and protects the alga from the environment . this type feeding is known as symbiosis .


                          hope this will be helpful to u 
3 5 3
pls give it as best ans if u like it
thnk u
  • Brainly User
2014-05-17T17:29:48+05:30
Yes. Lichen is a symbiotic relatioship between fungi and algae, in which the algae provides energy from photosynthesis, while the fungi fills other roles like providing structure, water retention, or mineral extraction.
2 3 2