Answers

2015-05-30T13:11:41+05:30
An electron microscope uses magnets to bend light rays whereas in a compound microscope lenses are used to bend light rays.An electron microscope magnifies an object upto 2,00,000 times whereas a compound microscope just magnifies an object upto 2000 times
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-30T15:07:13+05:30
in compound microscope the magnification power is 2000 to 3000 times .
we can see the specimen directly. it is mainly used in school labs etc..

in electron microscope the magnification power is 300000 to 400000 times.
we can not see the specimen directly we need a computer screen. it is mainly used in research center. 
1 5 1