Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-30T17:56:41+05:30


Introduction:

    Swachch Bhaarat is a five-year campaign of Prime Minister Sri Narendra Modi on 2nd October, 2014.  Mr. Modi himself had cleaned a road in Delhi to initiate the campaign in style.  Modi talked of its importance in many speeches.  Gandhiji wished that Indians learn hygiene and practice it.  So Modi started it to realize Gandhiji's dream.

Technical details:
        Aim of the Abhiyaan is to give every person access to

    1.  Sanitation facilities (including toilets),  solid and liquid waste disposal    systems,  village cleanliness, and
     2.  Safe and adequate drinking water supply.

    The mission is already a few months old.  Every Sunday many people and celebrities are spending some time to clear the towns and cities in their neighbourhoods.   Swachch Bharat mission will take up 4,000 towns for 5 years spending Rs 62,000 crore.

     Nirmal Bharat Abhiyaan mission works in the rural areas for Drinking Water and Sanitation.   They will make many household toilets and public toilets.  They will manage the municipal waste too.

   We commit to "we don't pollute or litter, nor we will allow anyone to litter".   It is just 2 hours a week for each person.  For making India clean, garbage bins are being donated for putting them at every street corner.

Schools and children:
   Schools too are taking part in this.  Government of India issued orders to various Boards of education. Then the boards have advised to schools also.  Toilets will be built in about 25,000 schools. Schools need to keep their campuses clean and not litter around.
  
    Children will become used to working with clean environment,  They are also educated regarding the various aspects of health, and impacts of dirt and garbage on health.  Many competitions on the program, like painting, debate, slogan writing, and essay writing are being conducted.  So awareness is growing.

Progress and publicity

    Every Sunday we have the media showing a lot of video clips and news on the subject of swachch Bharat. The target for the completion of mission is the year 2019.  Many more celebrities are being invited by he prime minister for the publicity of this program.

    The TV, newspapers and radio are already spreading it.
  Many celebrities are officially selected as brand ambassadors.
     A lot money is allocated in the new budget of 2015 for this program.  Tax concessions are also given.        

       Now, many state governments, for example AP and Telangana also have started their own swach bharat programs.  Also, police have made some prisoners in jails to clean roads and some public areas during the month of May.  The idea of cleanliness and the healthy consequence has caught up with the public.
  Many officials have cleaned up their office surroundings and their residential complexes of the dirt on some week ends.

Conclusion
:

    We just have to keep our tables, rooms, houses, schools and surroundings clean.  If possible, we participate in the programs organized nearby.  That is all and Swach Bharat succeeds.  We follow it and tell others to follow it.


6 5 6
^_^
fabulous answer sir
i like the sequence of ur ans
gud one
:) thanks
2015-05-30T18:27:47+05:30


Clean India campaign was a huge step in the direction taken in India. It has a good effect in our live shows. It also keeps us healthy is the first under the clean clothes, to brush, bathe and clean it every day to keep us means. Generally showing a great influence on our health, increase in the mosquito population, which throw out the trash in our environment. We use dust bins if we did not get any type of infection or viral diseases to clean our toilets malaria, dengue would be no problem. 
         We keep our city clean if we will not be affected by many diseases. Therefore, to protect India's cleanly. regarding the problems we are facing today due to uncleanliness and as per gandhiji's aim, It was launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. He said that we should give something back that says Gandhi gave us freedom. Gandhi wanted more freedom and cleanliness were two things. So our prime mission is a tribute to India, Gandhi said the swacch Bharat motto of our country is clean and completely reduces pollution, which is to be planted with trees which is a campaign.
                Symptoms include loss in healthy people is pollution and clean environment. According to the Clean India campaign to clean and keep clean India is a mission started by our government. Our current prime minister Narendra Modi for Clean India Mission 2014 was launched on October 2nd and they take the challenge and nine more people nominate and so join the famous people from all walks of life has been further enhanced since then. Clean India Independence Day declared mission was launched on October 2.
                         In order to this we have to keep our surroundings clean and green and also we have to be clean ourselves. and we have to say about this to all by placing meetings where public are more and have to show on telivisions in the form of advertisements. such that we can see the awareness on people  and we can get our india as clean easily 
3 5 3