Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-30T18:15:06+05:30
The gas released by yeast is nothing but the Carbon Dioxide. If we pass it into lime water, the lime water turns into milky due to the reaction of Citric acid in lime water with the Carbon dioxide.
2 5 2
Can u answer my question please?
yaa i will see
thanks
thank u...
2015-05-30T18:29:43+05:30


If the gas released by yeast passes to lime water then the lime water turns into white colour . Because , the gas released by yeast is CO₂ . CO₂ turns lime water into white colour .
1 5 1