Answers

2015-05-30T18:32:22+05:30
The carbon dioxide that was released by the yeast helps in the process of fermentation. hence, the wine will be prepare and it got a good taste too.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-30T18:37:11+05:30


It helps in the process of fermentation
It is important to understand that yeasts are living organisms that will respond to their environment by producing more or less of certain compounds.
1 5 1