Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-05-30T20:02:41+05:30
We can not specify of a particular person who had built Sun Temple of Kornak
but it is believed that it was built by king Narasimhadeva I of Eastern Ganga Dynasty around AD 1250

hope it help u plzzzzzzzz mark it as the best 
1 5 1
by king Narasimhadeva I of Eastern Ganga Dynasty around AD 1250
yes..............u're right
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-30T20:03:33+05:30


King Narasimhadeva - 1 of Eastern ganga Dynasty built the sun temple in Konark.

Hope this may helps uu......
2 5 2